Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 26

Production country Director Title Duration Genre
Thursday, 8 November, 14:00 – 15:10
Iran Amir Gholami The Sea Swells 0:18:12 fiction
Spain Jaume Carrió Woody & Woody 0:12:31 animation
Belgium Nicolas Boucart Icarus 0:27:10 fiction
Russia Roman Sokolov The Theory of Sunset 0:08:48 animation
Thursday, 8 November, 15:30 – 16:35
Netherlands Jonas Smulders Tex 0:18:20 fiction
Romania Zsombor Csont FatherFreakOut 0:01:21 animation
Poland Pat Howl Kostyszyn Off the Hook 0:23:53 fiction
Czech Republic Vojtech Domlatil Waves 0:03:00 experimental
Hungary Barnabás Tóth Chuchotage 0:16:10 fiction
Thursday, 8 November, 16:55 – 18:00
Spain Gerard Nogueira Rocco 0:09:03 fiction
Germany Ilaria Di Carlo The Divine Way 0:15:00 experimental
Switzerland Claudius Gentinetta Selfies 0:03:44 animation
Romania Eugen Dediu A Short Film About Voyeurism 0:04:30 fiction
Hungary János Domokos Family Circle 0:23:12 documentary
UK/Peru Peiman Zekavat Fifteen 0:10:08 fiction
Friday, 9 November, 14:00 – 15:10
Hungary Anna Gyimesi  Forty Years 0:15:51 fiction
France Elise Augarten The Deep End 0:07:10 animation
Netherlands Shady El-Hamus Nightshade 0:14:25 fiction
Romania Lorand Toth,                    Doru Clita Rec 0:09:12 fiction
Kazakhstan Lyudmila Lebedeva Mangashlyk 0:18:49 fiction
Friday, 9 November, 15:25 – 16:35
Romania Szabolcs Benedek Sztercey Your Face Without the Screen 0:21:50 fiction
Spain Javier Murciano Road to Prohibition 0:02:50 animation
Iran Shahriar Pourseyedian Return 0:22:45 fiction
Russia Dasha Charusha A Good Day 0:18:09 fiction
Friday, 9 November, 16:50 – 18:00
Romania Ervin Ruszuly  Fragments 0:03:49 experimental
Spain Carlos Solano Strangers on the Road 0:19:39 fiction
Germany Jonas Riemer Mascarpone 0:14:00 fiction
Hungary Orsolya Láng  Off Season 0:10:17 animation
France Alexis López,               Jérémie López Inlove 0:07:35 fiction
Venezuela Lorena Colmenares Nine Knots 0:10:31 fiction
Saturday, 10 November, 10:00 – 11:10
Iran Sadegh Javadi Nikjeh The Fox 0:09:45 animation
Switzerland Élodie Dermange Intimity 0:04:58 animation
France Elisabeth Silveiro,         Maëlle Grand Bossi,       Maria Castillejo Carmen The Lost Ones 0:13:37 fiction
Hungary Mária Horváth  Gypsy Tales / How Was Man Created? 0:07:57 animation
Romania Ibolya Simó  Village Fashion 0:21:40 fiction
Iran Rahbar Qanbari The Time of Pomegranate's Smile 0:07:27 fiction
Saturday, 10 November, 11:25 – 12:35
Ukraine Stepan Koval,                Oleksandr Kolodii Labirynth 0:08:03 animation
France/Romania Andra Chiriac Borders 0:27:39 fiction
Australia Ruby Challenger Daily Bread 0:15:04 fiction
Argentina Juan Pablo Zaramella Heroes 0:03:20 animation
Romania Cristian Radu Horses Don’t Die on the Dogs’ Wish 0:01:28 animation
Azerbaijan Ruslan Aghazadeh Short 0:12:48 fiction
Saturday, 10 November, 12:50 – 14:00
Moldova Evgheni Dudceac Billion 0:21:25 fiction
Finland Jukka Silokunnas Vanishing Point 0:01:01 experimental
Romania/Hungary Péter Vácz Pillowface 0:11:25 fiction
Hungary Péter Lichter Love Is A Piece Of Paper Torn To Bits (Charles Bukowski) 0:01:06 experimental
China/France Qiu Yang A Gentle Night 0:15:09 fiction
Spain Carlota Pereda Piggy 0:14:41 fiction

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM