Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 25

Production country Director Title Time Genre
Thursday, 9 November, 14:00 – 15:15
Latvia Laila Pakalnina Hello Horse! 0:23:57 documentary
Belarus / Germany / USA Yulia Ruditskaya  And the Moon Stands Still 0:10:43 animation
France Esteban The Club 0:14:54 fiction
Hungary Szilágyi Fanni The Age of Aquarius 0:20:32 fiction
Thursday, 9 November, 15:30 – 16:45
Romania Cristian Radu Skateboarding Is Not A Crime 0:03:28 animation
USA Varun Chopra Abandon 0:20:01 fiction
Hungary Chilton Flóra The Letter 0:02:49 experimental
Germany Paul Philipp The Peculiar Abilities of Mr. Mahler  0:28:55 fiction
Tunisia Lotfi Achour  Law of the Lamb 0:15:46 fiction
Thursday, 9 November, 17:00 – 18:15
Portugal / France / UK Gabriel Abrantes A Brief History of Princess X 0:07:08 fiction
Hungary B. Nagy Ervin Little Mouse 0:07:16 animation
Russia / Sri Lanka Vera Vodynski Parents Came to Me to Sri Lanka 0:29:50 fiction
Romania Búzási Gyopár Babuka in the Grass 0:10:49 animation
France Cédric Prevost  Based on a True Story 0:18:01 fiction
Friday, 10 November, 14:00 – 15:15
Russia
Starikova Elizaveta
The Wolf's Eyelash
0:06:14 animation
India Amar Kaushik Grandfather 0:21:33 fiction
Poland Paulina Ziolkowska Oh Mother! 0:12:15 animation
Germany / France Tarek Roehlinger State of Emergency 0:12:20 fiction
Hungary Kelen Bálint Rafael Xamarim 0:06:59 animation
France / Turkey Onur Yagiz Toprak 0:11:20 fiction
Friday, 10 November, 15:30 – 16:45
Spain Marc Briones,
Alan Carabantes
Darrel 0:03:20 animation
Hungary Dávid Csicskár Uchebnik 0:19:34 fiction
Macedonia Zharko Ivanov Round Trip: Mary 0:09:47 animation
Russia Grigory Kolomytsev I'm Staying 0:20:30 fiction
Bulgaria Velislava Gospodinova Firebird  0:07:07 animation
Belgium Anthony Van Roosendael Scrap 0:11:12 fiction
Friday, 10 November, 17:00 – 18:15
Romania Simona Deaconescu Sonder 0:12:20 experimental
Hungary Reich Dániel  Recall 0:19:08 fiction
Russia Yekaterina Kireeva The Bricks 0:02:46 animation
UK James Lewis Blackmoor 0:10:48 fiction
France / Portugal Latifa Said Wasteland 0:14:24 fiction
Belgium William Henne,
Yann Bonnin
KL 0:03:47 experimental
Germany David M. Lorenz #selfie 0:07:00 fiction
Saturday, 11 November, 10:00 – 11:15
Switzerland Thomas Horat,
Corina Schwingruber Ilić
In the Woods 0:13:07 documentary
Hungary Fischer Gábor The Elephant-chaser 0:14:14 fiction
Spain Hammudi Al-Rahmoun Font Role 0:13:10 fiction
Portugal Paulo D'Alva,
António Pinto
End of the Line 0:11:33 animation
Romania Adrian Silisteanu  Written / Unwritten  0:19:36 fiction
Saturday, 11 November, 11:25 – 12:40
Russia Yekaterina Filippova The Goats 0:01:47 animation
Hungary Fatér Ambrus Collapsed Lung 0:26:54 fiction
Germany Benedikt Toniolo Café d'Amour – A Pixilated Slapstick Comedy 0:08:13 animation
Hungary / Romania Besenyei Katalin My Father's Doctor Dosen't Practice 0:14:53 fiction
Italy Mario Piredda At My Home 0:19:02 fiction
Saturday, 11 November, 12:50 – 14:00
Austria Paul Wenninger,
Susan Young
Dead Reckoning 0:02:53 animation
Iran Bahram  Ark,
Bahman Ark
Animal 0:15:16 fiction
Argentina Pablo Polledri Corp. 0:09:00 animation
Hungary Gál Sándor Long Way Home 0:13:52 fiction
Romania Ana-Maria Comănescu  Sex, Pipe and Omelette 0:22:47 fiction
Switzerland Basile Vuillemin The Pencil 0:00:41 fiction

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM