Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 24

Production country Director Title Time Genre
Thursday, November 3., 14:00 – 15:10
Bulgaria Hristo Simeonov The Son 0:28:54 fiction
Spain Coke Riobóo Made in Spain 0:11:35 animation
Hungary Szilárd Bernáth Pay Day 0:21:58 fiction
USA / Ukraine Sashko Danylenko Bikeportraits 0:04:57 experimental
Thursday, November 3., 15:25 – 16:35
Iran Shiva Sadeghassadi Grandfather 0:10:02 animation
Hungary  Ábel Visky Romanian Sunrise 0:24:19 fiction
Israel Daphna Awadish Journey Birds 0:09:08 experimental
France Aurélien Laplace A Historic Handshake 0:03:12 fiction
Russia Alexandra Slepchuk About Coati 0:06:00 animation
Romania Gabi Virginia Şarga,
Cătălin Rotaru
4:15 PM The End of the World 0:15:00 fiction
Thursday, November 3., 16:50 – 18:00
Poland Daria Kopiec Cosmos 0:02:29 animation
Syria Waddah Alfahed Love 0:12:21 documentary
Iceland / Denmark
Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
Artun
0:21:18
fiction
Estonia Hardi Volmer,
Urmas Jõemees
Urbanimatio 0:08:11 experimental
Ukraine Pavlo Ostrikov Golden Love 0:12:20 fiction
Hungary Péter Mészáros  Waltz 0:06:19 fiction
Friday, November 4., 14:00 – 15:10
Ireland / UK Simon O'Neill Drop the Hand 0:23:08 fiction
Portugal Manuel Mozos The Glory of Filmmaking in Portugal 0:16:48 documentary
Germany Xenia Smirnov Rubik 0:03:50 animation
Afghanistan Sadam Wahidi You Are Not American 0:08:23 fiction
Romania Mirona Radu To Ana. Yours, Santa 0:12:44 fiction
Friday, November 4., 15:25 – 16:35
France Nadja Harek Never Together 0:21:41 fiction
Russia Eugeniy Fadeyev Hamlet. Comedy. 0:05:00 animation
Germany Stefan Plepp,
Christine Kabisch
Risky Game 0:11:13 fiction
Russia Serezha Kuznetsov Home 0:06:45 experimental
Ukraine Dmytro Gluhenkyi Grigorivskyi Syndrome. Part Three 0:14:07 documentary
Iran Seyed Mohamadreza Kheradmandan Entr'acte 0:07:01 animation
Friday, November 4., 16:50 – 18:00
Romania Roxana Stroe A Night in Tokoriki 0:17:59 fiction
France Natalia Chernysheva Two Friends 0:04:04 animation
Hungary István Kovács The Sound of Concrete 0:29:53 fiction
France Jeanne Paturle,
Cécile Rousset
How's Your Prostate? 0:03:33 animation
Netherlands Mathijs Geijskes Stuck 0:10:45 fiction
Saturday, November 5., 10:00 – 11:05
France / Ukraine
Iurii Leuta
Son
0:10:10
fiction
Ukraine Maksym Liukov Eyemo 0:06:25 fiction
Hungary Kata Oláh En Passant
0:19:02 fiction
Russia Olga Dibtseva Good Day 0:08:03 fiction
Romania Ana-Maria Comănescu Second Look 0:22:57 fiction
Saturday, November 5., 11:20 – 12:30
Austria Daniel Moshel MeTube 2 – August Sings Carmina Burana 0:05:41 fiction
Netherlands Esra Piké You Have A Problem 0:24:47 documentary
Russia Ivan Maximov,
Anna Romanova
Artist and Hooligans 0:11:33 animation
Iran Hossein Darabi Gas Pipe 0:07:29 fiction
Hungary / France Réka Bucsi Love 0:14:32 animation
Saturday, November 5., 12:45 – 14:00
Spain / USA / Mexico / UK David Victori Zero 0:29:10 fiction
UK / Romania Radu Ghelbereu
km73
0:15:52
fiction
France Christophe Switzer Soury 0:19:57 fiction

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM