Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 23

Country Director Title Time Genre
Thursday, 5 November, 14:00-15:20
USA Dawn Westlake Games People Play 0:07:51 fiction
Russia Natalya Berezovaya Piglet. Potatoes.  0:06:20 animation
Romania/Hungary Fazekas Gyöngyi Catachresis 0:10:20 fiction
France/Belgium Andra Tévy The Wall 0:17:30 fiction
Estonia Ülo Pikkov Tick Tack 0:09:30 animation
Iran Mokhtar Namdar A House In the Fog 0:22:45 documentary
Thursday, 5 November, 15:35-16:55
Poland Piotr Dumala Hippos 0:12:29 animation
Hungary Szemző Tibor We’d Lough Together, Fool Around and Go Swimming – Dr. Kafka’s Last Smile 0:25:00 experimental
Russia Alexey Belyakov Razor 0:16:06 fiction
Austria Alessandra Pescetta Ahlem (dreams) 0:18:30 fiction
Czech Republic Eliška Chytková On The Origin of Beer 0:02:47 animation
Thursday, 5 November, 17:10-18:30
Ukraine Christina Sivolap Not Today 0:18:46 fiction
Hungary Hertelendi Amanda  I Regret That 0:08:24 animation
Belgium Grégory Lecocq Ineffaceable 0:23:06 fiction
Moldova Dmitri Voloshin Dji. Death Sails 0:05:18 animation
Netherlands Camiel Zwart Platform 13 0:13:53 fiction
Hungary Orosz István The Drawer 0:05:43 animation
Friday, November 6., 14:00-15:20
Hungary Domokos János  Haircut 0:13:50 documentary
Belarus Mitry Semenov-Aleinikov The Same Blood 0:14:59 fiction
Iraq Rekesh Shahbaz #73 0:23:00 documentary
Croatia Zlatko Bourek,             Pavao Štalter Wiener Blut 0:08:00 animation
France/Hungary Kreif Zsuzsanna,        Zétényi Borbála Limbo Limbo Travel 0:16:00 animation
Friday, November 6., 15:35-16:55
France Nicolas Bianco-Levrin Minoule 0:03:48 animation
Hungary/Romania Simó Ibolya Perfect Investment 0:19:59 fiction
Netherlands Jan van IJken The Art of Flying 0:06:52 documentary
Poland Kordian Kądziela Larp 0:27:29 fiction
Iran Seyed Sajad Moosavi The Salt Man 0:15:00 experimental
Friday, November 6., 17:10-18:30
Romania Sorin Tănase Room for Rent 0:13:30 fiction
Ukraine Catherine Chepik Imagination 0:09:12 animation
Hungary Kemény Eszter  Paraphrase 0:07:24 fiction
France Momoko Seto Planet ∑ 0:11:50 experimental
Croatia Lea Vidakovic The Vast Landscape – Porcelain Stories 0:11:00 animation
Sweden Mans Berthas Champion 0:19:00 fiction
Saturday, November 7., 10:00-11:20
Romania Isabela Tent Alice 0:08:30 documentary
Germany Christopher Kaufmann Butter Brioche  0:06:12 fiction
Ukraine Olga Makarchuk The Gum 0:07:45 animation
Hungary Tóth Barnabás  The Leaving 0:11:46 fiction
France Mihai Grécu The Reflection of Power 0:09:00 documentary
Germany Marco Gadge He and She 0:15:32 fiction
Belarus Anton Brutski 165/60 0:17:00 documentary
Saturday, November 7., 11:30-12:50
Russia Ruslan Magomadov February 0:26:25 fiction
Romania Agatha Ioana Păltinel You Were Not There 0:15:29 fiction
Poland Daniel Wawrzyniak Albert 0:23:30 fiction
Romania/Hungary Besenyei Katalin #mirror 0:11:19 fiction
Saturday, November 7., 13:00-14:10
Slovakia Joanna Kozuch Fongopolis 0:13:00 animation
France Laurent Ardoint, Stephane Duprat A Splendid Affair 0:09:20 fiction
Belgium Chloé Alliez All Their Shades 0:05:46 animation
Hungary Badits Ákos Sweet Home 0:08:45 fiction
France Clément Tréhin-Lalanne Aïssa 0:08:00 fiction
Estonia Riho Unt The Master 0:18:00 animation
Canada/Netherlands/France Emmanuel Tenenbaum Unleaded 0:07:00 fiction

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM