Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 22


Country Director Title Time Genre
Thursday, November 6., 14:00-15:10
Belgium Delphine Hermans Hair 0:08:44 Animation
Germany Marco Gadge Hiob 0:19:50 Fiction
Romania Raia Al Souliman Idle 0:22:00 Fiction
Spain Mario Serrano 300.000 Dollars 0:03:05 Animation
Hungary Márton Szirmai The Expedition 0:11:00 Fiction
Thursday, November 6., 15:25-16:40
Estonia Francesco Rosso Black Seed 0:06:45 Animation
Israel  Leah Tonic Firstborn 0:13:00 Fiction
Germany Viola Baier Wedding Cake 0:08:37 Animation
Spain Ruben Sainz Pan-demia 0:14:59 Fiction
Hungary Hartung Attila Meatball 0:13:42 Fiction
Romania Medan Flavius The Trail of the Wool 0:08:24 Documentary
Austria Daniel Moshel Me Tube: August Sings Carmen Habanera 0:04:00 Fiction
Thursday, November 6., 16:55-18:10
Ungaria Borsody István, Kiss Sándor The Life of a Hand 0:07:14 Experimental
Ukraine Igor Parfenov The Dependents 0:15:01 Fiction
Iran Maryam Kashkolinia When I Was a Child 0:08:30 Animation
Romania Andrei Nicolae Teodorescu The Black Squad 0:22:00 Fiction
France Barbara Malleville, Benoit Guillaume Still More Changes 0:10:00 Animation
Romania/Hungary Fazekas Gyöngyi Saudade 0:10:08 Fiction
Friday, November 7., 14:00-15:15
Poland Monika Pawluczuk When I Am A Bird 0:28:00 Documentary
Ukraine Oleg Fedchenko Guests at My Home 0:05:05 Animation
Romania Alex Mironescu Iulian. A True Story 0:09:16 Documentary
Iran Rashin Kheyrieh The Tree Thief 0:09:44 Animation
Hungary György Mór Kárpáti  Provincia  0:20:00 Fiction
Friday, November 7., 15:30-16:40
Switzerland Marcel Hobi Collectors 0:05:03 Animation
Spain Asier Altuna The Field 0:13:00 Fiction
Romania Ugron Réka What I Think About All This 0:19:04 Fiction
Poland Wojciech Wojtkowski Ex Animo 0:06:52 Animation
Hungary Márton Szirmai Sorry! 0:13:00 Fiction
Germany Brigitte Drodtloff The Man 0:10:50 Fiction
Friday, November 7., 16:55-18:10
Romania Marius Iacob 24 Buckets, 7 Mice, 18 Years  0:30:00 Documentary
Hungary Szilágyi Varga Zoltán A Merry Funeral 0:28:00 Animation
Iran Fatemeh Dastmard Seven Stone  0:06:30 Fiction
Croatia Antonia Begusic Eho 0:05:46 Animation
Saturday, November 8., 10:00-11:15
Ukraine Maryna Artemenko, Oksana Artemenko The Subscriber 0:09:39 Fiction
Romania Lőrincz Lóránd Borica 0:14:32 Documentary
Russia Natalya Berezovaya Piglet. Babysitter 0:06:14 Animation
Hungary/Romania Szőcs Petra The Execution 0:13:34 Fiction
France Louis Jean Gore Billie's Blues 0:13:27 Animation
Iraq Shwan Attoof Home and Key  0:14:40 Fiction
Saturday, November 8., 11:30-12:45
Romania Moldovai Katalin After Season 0:15:00 Fiction
Croatia Drasko Ivezic Love and Vehicles 0:14:00 Animation
France Jean Baptiste Pouilloux Where were you when Michael Jackson died ? 0:11:38 Fiction
Hungary Erdélyi Dániel 103 Wednesday 0:16:17 Fiction
Belgium Stéphane Everaert Loose Ends 0:14:04 Fiction
Saturday, November 8., 13:00-14:10
UK Alasdair Brotherson Earthworm Heart 0:02:57 Animation
France/Italy Jonas Carpignano Young Lions of Gypsy 0:16:22 Fiction
Hungary Ulrich Gábor The Wooden Prince 0:06:40 Animation
Romania Gabriel Branescu, Andrei Tanase Revolt 0:04:50 Fiction
Spain Marcos Andavert Transition 0:01:36 Experimental
Iran Hooshang Mirzaee Composer  0:17:00 Documentary
Germany Marc André Misman Banish All Fear! 0:14:45 Fiction

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM