Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 21


Country Director Title Time Genre
Thursday, November 7., 14:00-15:25
France Thibault Chollet Septembre 00:02:49 Animation
Spain Diego Cabezas Hondo Mojave 00:12:37 Documentary
Italy Julia Gromskaya Flood 00:05:20 Animation
Portugal Patrick Mendes The Estate of the Dead 00:10:05 Fiction
France Steven Briand Proteigon 00:01:30 Animation
Russia Hanna Polak Love and Rubbish 00:07:54 Documentary
Italy Simone Massi About Killing the Pig 00:06:20 Animation
Switzerland Peter Volkart Room 606 00:15:00 Fiction
Iran Shiva Sadegh Asadi The Kitten 00:11:00 Animation
Thursday, November 7., 15:40-17:05
Russia Michael Grudsky A Last Sacrifice  00:20:28 Fiction
Moldova Dmitri Voloshin Dji. Death fails 00:03:56 Animation
Spain/Netherlands Asier Altuna Zela Trovke 00:12:44 Documentary
Hungary Szonja Szabó Tourist 00:15:00 Fiction
Iran Hamed Akrami Kermando 00:10:00 Animation
USA Damon Mohl The Diver 00:13:40 Fiction
Thursday, November 7., 17:20-18:45
France Guillard Benjamin School Bus 00:16:00 Fiction
Romania Cristiana Voinea Bonds 00:04:48 Animation
Israel Dekel Nitzan Court 00:10:30 Fiction
Croatia Kresimir Zimonic Minutes 00:15:00 Animation
Iran Maryam Khalilzadeh White Pigeon Next to the Mirror 00:06:00 Animation
Spain Gerard Freixes Ribera The Parting Dance 00:03:00 Experimental
Hungary Nagypál Orsi East of Paris 00:13:45 Fiction
France Bastien Dubois Faces from Places, Norouz, Iran new year’s eve 00:03:00 Animation
Friday, November 8., 14:00-15:25
Germany Daniel van Westen Recently In The Woods 00:01:00 Animation
Israel Maayan Cohen Honeymoon 00:23:50 Fiction
France Eloi Henriod The Little Blond Boy With A White Sheep 00:08:35 Animation
Finland Eero Lehtinen Once Upon a Time in Kälviä 00:15:52 Fiction
Croatia Ivan Mirko Senjanovic Meat 00:07:15 Animation
Spain David Del Aguila Jacobo 00:13:37 Fiction
Romania Gabriela Mateescu La vie en rose 00:02:35 Animation
Friday, November 8., 15:40-17:05
Hungary Dombrovszky Linda The Third Day 00:26:00 Fiction
France Capture The Passer Through Wall 00:00:12 Experimental
Spain Coke Riobóo Noise of the World 00:13:00 Animation
Romania Cecilia Felmeri The Pill of Happiness 00:12:00 Fiction
Italy Alessandro Falco Raffael's Way 00:25:13 Documentary
Friday, November 8., 17:20-18:45
UK Gabriel Gauchet The Mass of Men 00:16:45 Fiction
Spain Izibene Oñederra Hotzanak For Your Own Safety 00:05:12 Animation
Hungary Hegedűs 2 László 506-933 Dream 00:05:11 Experimental
Germany Dennis Stein Schomburg Different 00:04:30 Animation
Iceland/Mongolia/UK Giil Taws   The One Who Made It Rain 00:14:23 Fiction
Ukraine Yuriy Borysenko One Old Man Decided To Marry 00:05:40 Animation
Belgium Pablo Munoz Gomez Welkom 00:17:34 Fiction
France Bastien Dubois Faces from Places, Syria: The Kashashs  00:03:00 Animation
Saturday, November 9., 10:00-11:15
Iran Sarah Tabibzadeh Lady With Flower-Hair 00:11:00 Animation
Austria Michael Rittmannsberger Punched 00:10:50 Fiction
Romania Andrei Nicolae Teodorescu Poc, trosc şi un tort de frişcă 00:09:50 Fiction
Slovakia Jana Minarikova Homo Ciris 00:22:30 Fiction
Hungary Márton Szirmai Café Grimm 00:09:00 Animation
Spain Aritz Moreno Cholera 00:06:26 Fiction
Saturday, November 9., 11:30-12:45
Romania Radu Jude Shadow of a Cloud 00:30:00 Fiction
France Steven Briand Shunpo 00:04:24 Experimental
Estonia Andres Tenusaar The Triangle Affair 00:10:00 Animation
India Andrea Iannetta Allah Is Great 00:25:04 Fiction
Saturday, November 9., 13:00-14:15
Croatia Martina Mestrovic Bla 00:07:48 Animation
Korea/USA Shon Kim  Oloc Boloc 00:08:30 Experimental
Hungary M. Tóth Éva Vox Animae 00:03:30 Animation
Azerbaijan/Germany Elmar Imanov The Swing Of The Coffin Maker 00:29:58 Fiction
Croatia Miran Miošić Hidden Talent 00:06:00 Animation
Iran Mohammad Farahani The Theft 00:05:40 Fiction
Czech Republic Eliška Chytková Ham Story 00:05:37 Animation

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM