Archive - ALTER-NATIVE 20


Country Film Title Director Time Type
Thursday, November 8.,14:00-15:15
Germany Snail Trail Philipp Artus 0:03:00 Animation
Romania The Door Pál Botond 0:10:15 Fiction
Columbia Wind Up Memories Adriana Copete 0:12:07 Animation
Russia/Ukraine Insignificant Details Of The Accidental Episode Mikhail Mestetskiy 0:28:12 Fiction
Hungary What Would You Do? Takács Mária, Timár Magdolna 0:14:58 Experimental
Thursday, November 8.,15:30-17:00
Bulgaria A Movie About Georgi Krastev 0:13:00 Documentary
Croatia Farewell 2 Irena Skoric 0:22:00 Fiction
France Me Inès Sedan 0:05:30 Animation
Hungary Reactions Mikulán Dávid 0:07:15 Documentary
Romania Family Reunion Florina Dumitrache 0:13:00 Fiction
Russia Hermeneutics Alexei Dmitriev 0:03:15 Experimental
Spain Beerbug Ander Mendia 0:07:43 Animation
Romania Stones Láng Orsolya 0:08:38 Fiction
Thursday, November 8.,17:15-18:40
Romania Wedding Duet Goran Mihailov 0:19:00 Fiction
Finland When One Stops Jenni Rahkonen 0:06:30 Animation
Netherlands Juxtaposis Floris Kaayk 0:03:59 Experimental
Russia 1937 Svetozar Golovlev 0:18:30 Fiction
Peru Behind the Mirrors Julio O. Ramos 0:12:10 Fiction
Romania Sign Out Búzás Anna 0:07:28 Fiction
Iran Manner Mehdi Aghajani 0:08:00 Animation
Friday, November 9., 14:00-15:25
USA Katya Mako Kamitsuna 0:23:00 Fiction
Hungary Ticket Rófusz Ferenc 0:09:00 Animation
Germany Deadlock Benjamin Teske 0:10:20 Fiction
France/Czeh Rep. Tram Michaela Pavlatova 0:07:00 Animation
Hungary/Romania Infinite Minutes Felméri Cecília 0:19:00 Fiction
Netherlands Coffee Sjaak Rood 0:05:40 Animation
Friday, November 9., 15:40-17:00
Spain Machine Man Roser Corella, Alfonso Moral 0:14:49 Documentary
Germany/Romania Silent River Anca Miruna Lăzărescu 0:30:00 Fiction
Netherlands Fire Maarten Koopman 0:02:00 Animation
Poland 3 Days of Freedom Lukasz Borowski 0:27:00 Documentary
Romania Self-portrait Alina Marinescu 0:04:18 Animation
Friday, November 9., 17:15-18:40
Argentina Luminaris Juan Pablo Zaramella 0:06:00 Animation
Hungary The Legend Szirmai Márton  0:07:00 Fiction
Russia Chinti Natalia Mirzoyan 0:08:26 Animation
Romania Hello Kitty Millo Simulov 0:23:00 Fiction
Spain Wake Up the Flies Nacho Ruiz Capillas 0:15:00 Fiction
Japan Cards Mayumi Nishijima 0:01:10 Animation
Spain Violet, the Courtesan David Casals-Roma 0:15:00 Fiction
France Leaving Joanna Lurie 0:03:00 Animation
Saturday, November 10., 10:00-11:25
Australia Wasp Waist Magda Matwiejew 0:05:30 Animation
Canada Trotteur Arnaud Brisebois, Francis Leclerc 0:08:40 Fiction
Romania Action Movie Bogdan Mihăilescu 0:01:02 Animation
Russia Chippendale Safina Kamila 0:15:38 Fiction
Spain Under the Pillow Isabel Herguera 0:08:25 Animation
Hungary Powdered Sugar Schwechtje Mihály 0:30:00 Fiction
Brazil Linear Amir Admoni 0:06:00 Animation
Saturday, November 10., 11:40-13:00
Kyrgyzstan Nomadic Moldoseit Mambetakunov,          Artykpai Suiundukov  0:25:45 Documentary
Hungary Finale Simonyi Balázs 0:07:55 Fiction
Slovakia New Blood Maria Olhova 0:03:30 Animation
Romania Stremt 89 Anda Puşcaş, Dragoş Dulea 0:13:34 Documentary
Belgium Flesh and Bones Manon Brûlé 0:07:28 Animation
Estonia Shift Anu Aun 0:15:10 Fiction
Saturday, November 10., 13:10-14:20
France Via Curiel 8 Mara Cerri, Magda Gudi 0:08:30 Animation
Belgium Cleo's Boogie Collective Camera-etc 0:06:21 Animation
Switzerland Tzirk Riccardo Bernasconi,             Francesca Reverdito 0:07:00 Fiction
Romania The Envelope Gabriela Mateescu 0:03:55 Animation
Luxembourg The Father, the Son, and Anna Myriam Muller 0:15:55 Fiction
Italy The Currybonara Ezio Maisto 0:15:04 Fiction
Russia Tomato Story Tatiana Poliektova,                             Olga Poliektova 0:03:40 Animation

PARTNER CONSILIUL JUDETEAN MURES Universitatea de Artă Teatrală Teatrul National Tîrgu-Mureş/Marosvásárhelyi Nemzeti Színház Balassi Institute Financed by CONSILIUL LOCAL TÎRGU-MURES MUNICIPIUL TÎRGU-MUREŞ Guvernul Romaniei Departamentul pentru Relatii Interetnice CNC Bethlen Gábor Alap Communitas Alapítvány Sponsors Leco Groupama Asigurari NetConf Phoneprest kaSound Transport Local Zander Team Carocomp Toyota Eurocar Trading Zooku-Myhost OSLI studio MEDIAPARTNER Filmtett CineFun.ro Aarc Erdély TV Erdely FM Népújság Kiss FM Pontmaros Punctul Radio Tg. Mures Marosvásárhelyi Rádió GaGa KPTV Atlas FM